Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We use Ezoic to provide personalization and analytic services on this website, as such Ezoic’s privacy policy is in effect and can be reviewed here.

At Tuttomini, privacy and security are priorities and we are committed to transparency in the processing of our users/clients’ personal data. Therefore, this Privacy Policy establishes how the collection, use and transfer of information from customers or other people who access or use our website is done.

By using our services, you understand that we will collect and use your personal information in the ways described in this Policy, under the Data Protection Brazilian rules (LGPD, Federal Law 13.709/2018), the consumerist provisions of Federal Law 8078/1990 and other rules of the applicable Brazilian legal system. Thus, Tuttomini is bound by the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Personal Data

We do not collect personal data on our website.

Cookies or Browsing Data

TUTTOMINI uses Cookies, which are text files sent by the platform to your computer and stored there.

Cookies do not store personal data of website users. They only contain information related to site navigation. In short, Cookies are used to improve the user experience.

By accessing our website and consenting to the use of Cookies, you acknowledge and accept the use of a navigation data collection system with the use of Cookies on your device.

To manage your browser’s cookies, just do it directly in the browser settings, in the Cookie management area. You can access tutorials on the topic directly from the links below:

Amendment of this Privacy Policy

The current version of the Privacy Policy was formulated and last updated on 20/12/2023.

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, mainly in terms of adaptation to any changes made to our website or in the legislative field. We recommend that you review it frequently.

By browsing the site, you agree to the current Privacy Policy.

Responsability

TUTTOMINI provides for the responsibility of agents who act in data processing processes, in accordance with articles 42 to 45 of the General Data Protection Law.

We are committed to keeping this Privacy Policy up to date, observing its provisions and ensuring compliance.

In addition, we are also committed to seeking technical and organizational conditions that are safely able to protect the entire data processing process.

If the National Data Protection Authority requires the adoption of measures in relation to data processing carried out by Tuttomini, we undertake to follow them.

Disclaimer

Although we adopt high security standards to prevent incidents, no web site is entirely risk-free. In this sense, we are not responsible for:

I – Any consequences arising from the negligence, imprudence or malpractice of users in relation to their individual data. We guarantee and are only responsible for the security of the data processing processes and the fulfillment of the purposes described in this instrument.

We emphasize that the user is responsible for the confidentiality of access data.

II – Malicious actions by third parties, such as hacker attacks, unless Tuttomini’s culpable or deliberate conduct is proven

We emphasize that in case of security incidents that may generate risk or relevant damage to you or any of our users/customers, we will inform those affected and the National Data Protection Authority about what happened and we will take the necessary measures.

III – Inaccuracy of the information entered by the user/customer in the records necessary for the use of Tuttomini services; any consequences arising from false information or information entered in bad faith are entirely the responsibility of the user/client.

Questions

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy or about the personal data we process, you can contact us by email contato@tuttomini.com.br